Privacy Policy

/
Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy covers all personal information of visitors / users / members collected by www.cloverfashion.gr during the visit and use of its services. This Agreement also covers the requirements for the collection, processing and management of visitors / users / members’ personal data from www.cloverfashion.gr to any affiliated companies. This Agreement does not in any way cover the relationship between visitors / users / members of www.cloverfashion.gr and any services not subject to control and / or ownership of www.cloverfashion.gr Given the nature and volume of the Internet under any circumstances, including in the event of negligence, www.cloverfashion.gr is not responsible for any damage suffered by the visitor / user of the pages, services, options and contents of www.cloverfashion.gr on its own initiative and with knowledge of the terms herein.

DATA COLLECTION AND USE

Www.cloverfashion.gr collects personal data: when a visitor / user subscribes to their services, when they use their products and / or services, and when they visit their pages and / or enter their promotional / advertising programs. Www.cloverfashion.gr uses the personal information of visitors / users / members for three general reasons: informing its customers / users and choosing the content that it offers, so that it is consistent with their overall satisfaction preferences the specific requirements of its customers / users regarding the services and products available from and through www.cloverfashion.gr informing them of new service and product offerings. Www.cloverfashion.gr does not store in its database the financial information of its customers (credit card details, bank accounts) in any way.

DATABASE AND DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL DATA

Www.cloverfashion.gr undertakes not to sell, rent or otherwise publish and / or disclose the personal data of visitors / users / members of www.cloverfashion.gr to any third party, unless: consent of visitors / users / members to the disclosure of personal data The disclosure of personal data to legal and / or natural persons working with www.cloverfashion.gr becomes necessary for the fulfillment of the wishes and / or orders of users / members. Legal entities and individuals affiliated with www.cloverfashion.gr have the right to process the personal data that users / members of www.cloverfashion.gr submit to it only insofar as is strictly necessary to provide support to www. .cloverfashion.gr Checks for compliance with the relevant provisions of the law and with the competent authorities only.

COOKIES

This privacy policy sets out how you manage and protect the information you submit and provide when you use the www.cloverfashion.gr website. Www.cloverfashion.gr is committed to ensuring the protection of your personal information.

If we ask you to provide specific information that indicates who you are, then you can be assured that they will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Www.cloverfashion.gr may change this privacy policy by timely updating the relevant article on this site. For your own safety, you should check this page at regular intervals to make sure you are happy with the changes.

Collection of information

We can collect the following information:

  • name
  • contact information, including email addresses
  • demographic information, such as zip code, preferences, and interests
  • other information related to customer surveys and / or offers
  • Use of information

The above information is collected for the purpose of understanding your needs, providing a more complete service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We can use information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send out promotional emails about new products, special offers, or other information that we believe may be useful to you using the email address you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes.
  • We can use the information to customize the site to suit your interests.
  • Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure of your personal information, we have put in place appropriate physical, electronic and management procedures to safeguard and safeguard the information we collect online.

Use of cookies

A cookie is a small file that asks for permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or informs you when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you individually. The app can customize features to suit your needs, choices and dislikes, gathering information about your preferences.

We use cookies to record and determine which pages are used. This helps us analyze website traffic data and improve our site to tailor it to customers’ needs. We only use this information for statistical purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better site, allowing us to keep track of which pages you find useful and which aren’t. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or reject cookies. Most web browsers accept cookies automatically, but you can usually modify your browser setting to reject cookies if you prefer. This can prevent you from taking full advantage of the site.

Links to other sites

Our site may contain links to other sites of interest. However, once you use these links to leave our site, it should be noted that we have no control or responsibility for the other sites. As such, we cannot be held responsible for the protection and privacy of the information you provide when you visit such sites, and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should be careful and consider the privacy statement applicable to this site.

Checking personal information

You may choose to limit the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • Whenever you are asked to fill out a form on the site, look for the box in which you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anyone for marketing purposes.
  • If you have previously agreed to use your personal information for marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by sending an email to [email protected]

We will not sell, distribute or disclose your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or require it in accordance with lawful procedures.

We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties that we believe may be of interest to you if you tell us that you wish it to happen.

You may request details of the personal information we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. You will be charged a small fee. If you would like a copy of the information we have retained, please report it in the relevant email.

If you believe any information we hold is inaccurate or incomplete, please write to us or send us an e-mail as soon as possible at [email protected] We will immediately correct any information found to be incorrect.

IP ADDRESSES

The IP address through which the visitor / user computer is accessible to the Internet and subsequently to www.cloverfashion.gr is reserved for technical reasons and is used solely for the collection of statistics and the implementation of security clearances.

LINKS TO OTHER SITES

Www.cloverfashion.gr may include links to other sites that are not controlled by itself but by third parties (natural or legal persons). In no event is www.cloverfashion.gr responsible for the terms of privacy of visitors / users that these agencies follow.

APPLICABLE LAW

The management and protection of the personal data of the visitor / user of the services of www.cloverfashion.gr is subject to the terms of this section as well as to the relevant provisions of Greek law (Law 2472/1997 on the protection of individuals and the protection of personal data). as supplemented by the decisions of the Chairman of the Committee on the Protection of Personal Data, PD 207/1998 and 79/2000 and article 8 of Law 2819/2000 as well as Law 2774/1999 and European law (directives 95 / 46 / EC and 97/66 / EC) These terms are worded Considering both the rapid development of technology and in particular the Internet and the existing – though not fully developed – legal framework on these issues, any possible regulation in this context will be the subject of this section. In any event, www.cloverfashion.gr reserves the right to change the terms of personal data protection by informing visitors / users and within the existing or possible legal framework. If a visitor / user does not comply with the terms of this privacy statement, he / she must not use the services of www.cloverfashion.gr

Start typing and press Enter to search

Shopping Cart

No products in the cart.

ΜΠΟΡΕΙΣ ΝΑ ΚΡΑΤΗΣΕΙΣ ΜΥΣΤΙΚΟ;

...Εμείς δεν μπορούμε ...

Εγγράψου τώρα για να ενημερώνεσαι για όλα τα τελευταία νέα, τις συλλογές και τάσεις καθώς και για να λαμβάνεις τα εκπτωτικά μας κουπόνια. Η εγγραφή διαρκεί μόνο ένα λεπτό και θα σου δώσουμε 5 € έκπτωση στην επόμενή σου αγορά. Όταν είσαι ο πρώτος που μαθαίνει τα νέα, πάντα αισθάνεται υπέροχα, συμφωνείς;